Results

 
                   Assembly '94  -  The Third Phase

                         - Full Results text -


  PC Demo Competition

  1,    Verses                   by  Electro Motive Force
  2,    Holistic                 by  Cascada VR-section
  3,    Heartquake               by  Iquana
  4,    Warp                     by  Legend Design
  5,    Images                   by  Epical
  6,    The Real THING           by  Capacala
  7,    Catch up                 by  Grif
  8,    Silence                  by  Hysteria
  9,    Cosmic Brothers          by  Complex
  10,   2 cents                  by  Mental Design
  11,   The Final Option         by  Phanton Design
  12,   Tempesta                 by  Soft One Productions
  13,   Trekmo                   by  Patrik Aalto
  14,   Un Eatable               by  TC
  15,   Visions of Light         by  Valhalla
  16,   Fly                      by  Anjovis
  17,   Meltdown                 by  SPA
  18,   FairlyTale               by  Styx
  19,   Accident                 by  Axidental
  20,   Dawn                     by  Tei
  21,   The Mo                   by  Demons


  PC 64KB Intro Competition

  1,    AirFrame                 by  Prime
  2,    Space Jam                by  Fascination
  3,    Fyvush                   by  Jamm
  4,    Placebo                  by  Complex
  5,    Psychic Flight           by  Spirit
  6,    The Magic Circle         by  TET
  7,    Bees & Honey             by  MindProbe
  8,    Passion                  by  Doomsday Productions
  9,    Dash                     by  Paragon
  10,   4Kings                   by  Orange


  PC 4KB Intro Competition

  1,    Stoned                   by  Dust
  2,    Spam4kb                  by  Tobo
  3,    Optimize                 by  Feenix/Epical
  4,    Fractals                 by  Schwarz
  5,    Move                     by  Chicken/SP!
  6,    Fractal Dreams           by  Vizard/Mental Design
  7,    '3940'                   by  Fluz/Flatline Productions
  8,    Virtuosys                by  Sb/Remal
  9,    JustdoIt                 by  Megaduo/Grif
  10,   Happi Happi Joy Joy      by  P-nut/Darkzone
  11,   Plasmatic                by  Zden


  Amiga Demo Competition

  1,    Mindflow                 by  Stellar
  2,    Breath Taker             by  Vitual Dreams
  3,    Drool This               by  Parallax
  4,    Ilyad                    by  Alcatraz
  5,    Cccp                     by  Juliet & Case
  6,    Maxium Overdrive II      by  Rage
  7,    Despair                  by  Insane
  8,    Sup.l# $7fd1             by  Analogy
  9,    Final Condom             by  Delon
  10,   Ill Flower               by
  11,   Creme                    by  Embassy
  12,   Hardday                  by  Emt Design


  Amiga 40KB Intro Competition

  1,    G-force                  by  Pygmy Projects
  2,    Falurecolor              by  Razor 1911
  3,    Darkroom                 by  Stellar
  4,    Kampela                  by  Hirmu
  5,    40k Intro                by  Halo
  6,    Sourcemetery             by  Razor 1911
  7,    Wonderland               by  Oblivion
  8,    Full Frontal Nudity      by  Lego
  9,    Meliopolis               by  Insane
  10,   Sine                     by  Complex
  11,   40k Intro                by  Humane
  12,   Iltis                    by  Pointless
  13,   Artgore                  by  Abyss
  14,   40k IntroII              by  Halo
  15,   Ride                     by  Oxygene
  16,   Intro                    by  Imperium
  17,   Ei Saa Peittaa           by  Sardonyx
  18,   Lousy Routines           by  Disknet
  19,   Intro                    by  Boom Design
  20,   Kerppo                   by  Insane
  21,   Intro                    by  Alien Adenoids
  22,   Blizard of rakkks        by  Psionic
  23,   Nil                      by  Evacue
  24,   Hotdog                   by  Meka Design
  25,   Gurumeditation II        by  Eclipse
  26,   Crap!                    by  Exhouse


  Graphics Competition

  1,      Pain                   by  Destop/Cyberiad & Carillon
  2,      Wester Dog             by  RWO & Zinko / Polka Brothers
  3,      Chaos In Tokio         by  Hotshot/Complex
  4,      Al Bundy               by  Tyshdomos/Abyss
  5,      Queen of the Doom      by  Jugi/Complex
  6,      Weed                   by  Devilstar/Virtual Dreams
  7,      A God Pipe of ...?     by  Pixie/Polka Bros
  8,      Warehouse              by  Lance/Acression
  9,      Libera                 by  Reward/Complex
  10,     Smeagol                by  Well/Paranoid
  11,     Nightmare are beauty   by  LGM / Pygmy Projects
  12,     Carwing god            by  Motion Lotion / Exceed Prod.
  13,     Mot                    by  Ocucto/Iquana
  14,     In Nether World        by  D-Design/Razor 1911
  15,     Eye Ball               by  Deckard/Disaster
  16,     Complexion             by  Wolf/Evarne
  17,     Marble Face            by  Slaine/Ivory
  18,     Between the Eyes       by  Rodney/Aurora
  19,     Alternatik             by  N.i.k/Sonic PeeCee
  20,     Medusa                 by  Gredo/Anathema
  21,     Unfinished Tales       by  Marvel/Fc
  22,     Abadoned Emotions      by  Olv/Acression
  23,     Cat Eyes               by  Madster/Tcb


  4 Channel Music Competition

  1,      Compulsion to Obey     by  Lizardking/Razor1911
  2,      Blue shoe Blues        by  Petrof/Absolute
  3,      Tappajakotka & pupu    by  Yolk/Parallax
  4,      Blue Progression       by  Buzzer/Zenon & Yzi/Fit
  5,      Alnite Groove          by  Dizzy/Cncd
  6,      Vote4me                by  Leinad/Avalanche
  7,      Thunderball            by  Dime/Decnite
  8,      Sensitivity            by  Light
  9,      Berrycape.bu1          by  Nudcase/Balance
  10,     Happypaskamies         by  Moby/Sanity


  32 Channel Music Competition

  1,      Walkaway               by  Stargazer/Sonic
  2,      Journey                by  Cube/Aggression
  3,      Claustrophobia         by  Lizardking/Triton
  4,      When The Heavens Fall  by  Purple Motion/Fc
  5,      Infinity               by  Khyron/Acid
  6,      Empty Mind             by  Edge/Unexpected
  7,      Lil'funk Machine       by  Vinyl/Mind Probe
  8,      Artificial Inteligence by  Prism/Unexpected
  10,     Nobody Dreaming        by  Dune/Sonic PC
  11,     Lovesong               by  Channel5/Flp


  C64 Demo Competition

  1,     Att. of the Stubidos 3  by  Beyond Force
  2,     World of Code II        by  Byterapers
  3,     Best of Trinomic        by  Trinomic


  C64 Graphics Competition

  1,     Swislain                by  Electric/Extended
  2,     Dragon                  by  Mire/Panic
  3,     Ischarah                by  Mr.Sex/Byterapers


  C64 Music Competition

  1,     Illogical               by  Genius/Palace
  2,     Anne                    by  Thor/Extended
  3,     Unnamed                 by  Agemixer/Astral


  Outdoor Competitions :

  Modem Throwing Competition     :  Silicon Swindler       14m

  Harddisk Throwing Competition  :  Chronic/Leper Society  23m

  Disk Throwing Competition      :  Diabolo/Clones         79,90m

  Soccer Competition             :  Exotic Men & Sarvet (team)

  Kite flying                    :  Illuminator / Accession



August 1994
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Upcoming parties
Syntax Society Amiga Xmas Party
dec, 9th - 11th
Under Construction
dec, 27th - 29th
DiHalt 2017 Lite
jan, 6th - 8th
DemoBit
jan, 27th - 29th
Primitive 20 years
jan, 27th - 29th
Synchrony II with RĂ©cursion
jan, 27th - 29th
Assembly Winter 2017
feb, 2nd - 5th
DATASTORM 2017
feb, 10th - 12th
Revision 2017
apr, 14th - 17th
Evoke 2017
aug, 18th - 20th

rss rss ical information email

Share |

page created in 0.644 sec